|
PROGRAMME
|
|
Repertoire |
Lee Ka Ling, Colleen (Contestant No. 3) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1. D.
Shostakovich:
Prelude and Fugue No.24 (D minor)
|
|
2. |
|
1) R.Schumann
Kreisleriana, Op.16 |
|
2) F. Chopin:
Sonata No.3 (B minor) |
|
3) M. Ravel:
Gaspard
de la Nuit |
|
4) A. Scriabin:
Sonata No.5 |
|
|
|
3. T. Takemitsu:
Rain Tree Sketch II |
|
4. P. Tchaikovsky:
Meditation Op.72, No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire |
Tae-Hyung KIM (Contestant No.
4) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1.
D. Shostakovich
Prelude and Fugue No. 24 (D minor) |
|
2. |
|
1) J. Brahms
Sonata No.3 ,Op.5 |
|
2) L.V. Beethoven
Sonata Op.101
(A major) |
|
3) F. Liszt
Sonata in B minor |
|
4) S. Rachmaninov
Corelli Variations, Op. 42 |
|
3. T. Takemitsu
Rain Tree Sketch |
|
4. P. Tchaikovsky
Meditation Op.72, No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire |
Ilya RASHKOVSKIY (Contestant No.
10) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1.D. Shostakovich
Prelude and Fugue Op.87 No.15 (Db major) |
|
2. |
|
1)
L.V.Beethoven
Sonata No.32 in C minor Op.111 |
|
2)
R.Schumann
Symphonic Etudes, Op.13 |
|
3)
S.Rachmaninov
Sonata No.2 , Op.36 (1931) |
|
4)
S.Prokofiev
Sonata No.8 in B flat major Op.84 |
|
|
|
3.T. Takemitsu
Litany No.1 Adagio |
|
4.P. Tchaikovsky
Meditation Op 72 No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire
|
Inesa SINKEVYCH (Contestant
No.11) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1. D.Shostakovich
Prelude and Fugue No 6, (B Minor) |
|
2. |
|
1)
L.V.Beethoven
Sonata in A flat
Major, Op.110
|
|
2)
F.Schubert
Sonata
in A Major, D 959 |
|
3)
R.Schumann
Kreisleriana, Op.16 |
|
4) J.Brahms
Sonata No.3, Op.5 |
|
3. T.Takemitsu
Rain
Tree Sketch |
|
4. P.Tchaikovsky
Meditation Op.72, No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire |
CODISPOTI, Domenico (Contestant No. 12) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1.
D.Shostakovich
Prelude and Fugue No.4 (E minor) |
|
2. |
|
1)
L.V.Beethoven
Sonata Op.101 |
|
2)
F.Chopin
Sonata No.3, Op.58 (B minor) |
|
3)
R.Schumann
Davidsbundlertanze,Op.6 |
|
4)
S.Rachmaninov
Sonata No.2, Op.36 (1931 version) |
|
3. T.Takemitsu
Litany No.1 - Adagio |
|
4. P.Tchaikovsky
Meditation Op.72, No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire |
FOO, Mei Yi (Contestant No.14) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1.
D. Shostakovich:
Prelude and Fugue No.15 (Db major) |
|
2. |
|
1)
J.S. Bach:
Partita No.5 |
|
2)
M. Ravel:
Gaspard de la Nuit |
|
3)
S. Rachmaninov:
Corelli Variations Op.42 |
|
4)
A. Scriabin:
Sonata No.4 |
|
|
|
3.
T. Takemitsu:
Rain Tree Sketch |
|
4.
P. Tchaikovsky:
Meditation Op.72, No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire |
MASYCHEVA, Maria (Contestant No.16) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1.
D. Shostakovich:
Prelude and Fugue No.4 (E minor) |
|
2. |
|
1)
J. Brahms:
Handel Variations Op.24 |
|
2)
F. Chopin:
Sonata No. 2 (B flat minor) |
|
3)
M. Ravel:
Gaspard de la Nuit |
|
4)
S.Prokofiev:
Sonata No.7 (B flat major) |
|
3.
T.Takemitsu:
Rain Tree Sketch |
|
4.
P.Tchaikovsky:
Meditation Op.72
No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire |
ANDRYUSCHENKO, Olga (Contestant No.18) |
|
|
|
Round II �V Quarterfinals |
|
1.D. Shostakovich
Prelude and Fugue No.15 (Db major) |
|
2. |
|
1)
F. Schubert
Wanderer Fantasy, D760 |
|
2)
F. Liszt
Sonata in B minor |
|
3)
M. Mussorgsky
Pictures at an Exhibition |
|
4)
S. Prokofiev
Sonata No.7 |
|
3.T. Takemitsu
Rain Tree Sketch II |
|
4.P. Tchaikovsky
Meditation Op.72, No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire |
HU, Chih-long (Contestant No.19) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1.
D.Shostakovich:
Prelude and Fugue No.15 (Db major)
|
|
2. |
|
1)R.Schumann:
Carnaval Op.9 |
|
2)M.Ravel:
Gaspard de la nuit |
|
3)S.Rachmaninov:
Sonata
No.2, Op.36 |
|
4)I.Stravinsky:
Three movements from 'Petrushka' |
|
3.T.Takemitsu:
Rain Tree Sketch II |
|
4.P.Tchaikovsky:
Meditation Op.72,No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire
|
Andrey PONOCHEVNY (Contestant
No.20) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1. D.Shostakovich:
Prelude and Fugue No.24 in D minor (7��) |
|
2. |
|
1)
L.V.Beethoven:
Sonata No.32, Op.111(26') |
|
2)
F.Chopin:
Sonata
No.3, Op.57 (B minor)(24') |
|
3)
J. Brahms:
Sonata No.3, Op.5 (F minor)(34') |
|
4)
A.Scriabin:
Sonata No.4, Op.30 (F#major)(8') |
|
3. T.Takemitsu:
Rain Tree Sketch II (5') |
|
4. P.Tchaikovsky:
Meditation Op.72, No.5 (5') |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire
|
KIM, Sung Hoon (Contestant
No.21) |
|
|
|
Round
II
|
|
1.D. Shostakovich
Prelude
and Fugue No.20 (C minor) |
|
2. |
|
1)
J.S. Bach
Partita
No. 6 |
|
2)
L.V.Beethoven
Sonata Op. 111 |
|
3)
M.Mussorgsky
Pictures at an Exhibition |
|
4)
A.Scriabin
Sonata
No.5 |
|
|
|
3.T.Takemitsu
Rain Tree Sketch II |
|
4.P.Tchaikovsky
Meditation Op 72, No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Repertoire |
SHEN Wen-yu (Contestant No.23) |
|
|
|
Round II |
|
1. D. Shostakovich:
Prelude
and Fugue No. 24 (D minor) |
|
2. |
|
1)
M. Ravel:
Gaspard
de la Nuit |
|
2)
F. Schubert:
Wanderer
Fantasy, D 760 |
|
3)
S. Rachmaninov: Sonata
No.2, Op.36
|
|
4)
I. Stravinsky:
3
Movements from 'Petrushka' |
|
3. T. Takemitsu:
Litany
No. I - Adagio |
|
4. P. Tchaikovsky:
Meditation op.72, No.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|